Pricing · every line public

Flat fee.
Guest target.

Three monthly tiers, each tied to a recorded-guest target. Domains, mailboxes, warm-up and the recording stack are included. No commission on the core program. Miss the target from month 2 and we keep booking at no charge.

estimate.preview / engineProposed pricing
$6,900/ month · billed monthly
recorded guests / mo8–10 segments · mailboxes2 · 80 setup fee$0 software + infraincluded commission on deals0% first 3 months, all-in$20,700 break-even, $40k acv2.1 deals / yr
3-month initial term · then month to month[compare every line]

B2B podcast lead generation pricing, sized by recorded guests.

B2B podcast lead generation pricing starts at $3,900 a month for Pilot, with Engine at $6,900 and Network at $11,500. Each tier sets a monthly target of recorded guests, and software is included.

tiers · podcast pipeline

Three run rates.
One system.

Same infrastructure, same pre-interviews, same weekly report. What changes: guests per month, ICP segments, and how much of the follow-up and production we run for you.

How Podcast Pipeline runs →
Proposed pricingdiscount applies to the monthly fee
[tier_01] · prove it

Pilot

Prove the channel with one ICP before you scale it.

$3,900/ month

billed monthly · 3-mo initial term

setup $1,500 · credited if you upgrade ≤ 90 days

  • 4–6 recorded guests / mo
  • 1 show · 1 ICP segment
  • 40 invite mailboxes on separate, warmed domains
  • 15-min producer pre-interview for every accepted guest
  • Host brief, recording logistics and edit
  • 3 clips / episode
  • Weekly report, send to signed
  • Monthly strategy call
  • CRM handoff + follow-up sequences
  • Quote cards · LinkedIn distribution kit
Start the engine →
[tier_03] · scale it

Network

Several segments and formats, one dedicated producer.

$11,500/ month

billed monthly · 3-mo initial term

setup $0 · software included

  • Everything in Engine, plus:
  • 12–16 recorded guests / mo
  • Up to 3 ICP segments
  • 2 show formats: interview + roundtable
  • 150 invite mailboxes
  • Dedicated producer
  • Weekly strategy call
  • Closing Desk eligible (add-on)
Start the engine →

closing desk add-on · engine and network · $2,500 / mo + 8% of first-year contract value on deals the desk closes · details in [add-ons]

3 of 4 host slots open · q4

Capacity is set by producers, not by sales. Each producer runs pre-interviews, briefs and edits for a fixed number of shows, so we open 4 host slots a quarter and hire producers before we add hosts.

Placeholder count
[pick] pilot4–6 guests / mo

Pick Pilot if you need proof first.

One segment, one show. A quarter on Pilot shows acceptance, qualification and first opportunities on your own data.

trade-off

Your team runs follow-up. 3 clips an episode, one strategy call a month.

11 design partners from 18 episodes
[pick] engine8–10 guests / mo

Pick Engine if it has to carry a number.

Two segments. We run the CRM handoff and follow-up sequences, so a good conversation doesn't cool off before the first sales call.

trade-off

No dedicated producer, one show format, a strategy call every two weeks.

$1.4M pipeline from 24 episodes in a quarter
[pick] network12–16 guests / mo

Pick Network if you sell into three segments.

An interview show plus a roundtable, and a producer assigned only to your program.

trade-off

The highest fixed cost. At a $40k ACV it takes 3.5 closed deals a year to break even. Engine takes 2.1.

$420k ACV closed across 3 deals from 40 guests · ran with Closing Desk
risk · guarantee, ownership, terms

Miss the target,
we keep booking.

Three things that don't change by tier: the Guest Guarantee, what you own, and how the contract ends.

same on every tier
guarantee / guest_guaranteeall tiers · from month 2

If we record fewer guests than your tier's monthly target, we keep booking at no charge until we hit it.

Month 1 is mostly setup: mailboxes warm from day 6 to 17, invitations start on day 18, first recordings land around day 25. From month 2 the number is ours to hit.

Onboarding timeline, day 1 to 90 →

The target is the low end of your tier's range: 4 on Pilot, 8 on Engine, 12 on Network. A recorded guest fits the criteria you approved in the brief and completes a full recording.

example · engine · month_03Example data
target (low end of 8–10)8 recorded by month end6 shortfall2 guests fee for the extra bookings$0 booking continues until8 recorded
ownership / yours_from_day_1

You own every asset we build.

  • Invitation domains and every mailbox
  • Episodes, raw recordings and the show feed
  • Clips, quote cards and cover art
  • Guest list, pre-interview notes and fit scores
  • CRM records and follow-up sequences
contract / terms

Short terms, stated once.

initial term3 months after thatmonth to month notice30 days setup$0 · Pilot $1,500 software + infrastructureincluded commission0% · Closing Desk 8% when you leaveyou keep it all
add-ons · other ways in

Run it yourself,
or add a closer.

Two ways to run the system in-house, one add-on that takes deals from handoff to signed, and a custom build for several hosts.

Proposed pricing
[a1] diyone-time

Launch Sprint

$4,500one-time · 14 days

We build the show and invite engine; your team runs it. Show brief, first 300-guest list, 3 invitation sequences, 30 warmed mailboxes you own, scoring sheet, recording stack, 2 working sessions, handover.

software, paid direct: ~$180/mo
Launch Sprint scope →
[a2] diymonthly

Host Coaching

$1,800per month

You send and host; we coach the numbers. 2 calls a month, invitation and episode reviews, scoring review, follow-up templates, async Slack, monthly benchmark report.

requires: Launch Sprint or an existing show
Host Coaching scope →
[a3] add-onengine · network

Closing Desk

$2,500per month + 8%

A senior closer takes qualified guest conversations from handoff to signed: follow-up calls, proposals, negotiation support, CRM hygiene, weekly deal review. The host keeps the relationship.

8% of first-year contract value, only on deals the desk closes
Closing Desk scope →
[a4] enterprisecustom

Multi-Show

$18,000per month, starting price

Several hosts (CEO, CRO, regional leads), markets or languages. 25+ recorded guests a month, a producer per show, shared guest intelligence, portfolio reporting, quarterly review.

pricing: custom, scoped per show
Multi-Show scope →

Backed by a fund? Through the VC portfolio program, one portfolio company runs a 60-day Pilot at 25% off. See the portfolio program →

Sponsoring a show instead? A single show is $2,000 a month and the network bundle $7,500, each with a 3-month minimum. Sponsorship options →

Referring a host? Earn 20% of their first 12 months of fees, paid monthly as they pay. No cap. See the partner program →

compare · 20 rows

Every line, side by side.

What each tier includes, down to clips per episode and the notice period.

engine · most popular

prices below: monthly rate

Podcast Pipeline tiers compared: Pilot, Engine and Network
feature pilot$3,900 / mo engine$6,900 / mo network$11,500 / mo
// volume
recorded guests / mo (target)4–68–1012–16
ICP segments12up to 3
invite mailboxes4080150
show formatsinterviewinterviewinterview + roundtable
// production
pre-interview (15 min)includedincludedincluded
recording logistics + editincludedincludedincluded
clips per episode355
quote cardsnot includedper episodeper episode
LinkedIn distribution kitnot includedincludedincluded
// conversion
CRM handoff with notesnot includedincludedincluded
follow-up sequencesnot includedincludedincluded
Closing Desknot availableadd-onadd-on
// support
strategy callmonthlybi-weeklyweekly
producerproducer teamproducer teamdedicated
reportingweeklyweeklyweekly
// commercials
Guest Guaranteefrom month 2from month 2from month 2
setup fee$1,500, credited on upgrade ≤ 90 days$0$0
software + infraincludedincludedincluded
initial term3 months3 months3 months
notice after the term30 days30 days30 days
weighing us against an agency or an in-house team?

Not sure which tier fits? Work backwards from a target: $400k of pipeline a quarter at a $40k ACV needs about 10 recorded guests a month, which is Engine. Size it in the season planner →

model · what a month buys

What $6,900 buys
in a month.

One Engine month through the model our calculators use. Cold email wins per meeting. Invitations win per opportunity.

source: calculator defaults
model / engine · one monthModel assumptions
invited
105
accepted
35.7
recorded
8.2
opps
2.7
invite acceptance34% accepted → recorded23% recorded → opportunity33% cost per recorded conversation≈$841 cost per opportunity≈$2,550
compare / cost_per_opportunityModel assumptions
invitations
$2,550
paid social
$3,330
cold email
$4,170

lower is better on both measures

cost per meeting

invitations · $6,900$841 cold email · $7,500 SDR + tools$625 paid social · $5,000 spend$667

Cold email: 3,000 sends, 2% reply, 20% to meeting, 15% to opportunity. Paid social: $8 CPC, 1.2% click to meeting, 20% to opportunity.

Plainly: cold email is cheaper per meeting, $625 against $841. It costs more per opportunity because 15% of its meetings become one. A third of recorded guests do: the interview has already covered priorities, pain and the buying committee.

1.2deals

closed a year cover Pilot at a $40k ACV

2.1deals

closed a year cover Engine

3.5deals

closed a year cover Network

3.8×

modeled revenue ÷ cost on Engine: 8 guests a month, 33% to opportunity, 25% win rate

Model assumptionsEstimates, not guarantees. Your numbers will differ.
faq · commercials

Pricing questions, answered.

Eight questions buyers ask before they sign. Program, guest and fit questions live in the full FAQ.

What does it cost, all-in?

Pilot is $3,900 a month, Engine $6,900, Network $11,500. Domains, mailboxes, warm-up and the recording stack are inside that number. The one extra line is Pilot's $1,500 setup fee, credited if you move up within 90 days. Nothing is billed per guest, episode or mailbox.

Is there a contract?

A 3-month initial term, then month to month with 30 days notice. The term covers the ramp: warm-up runs days 6–17, invitations go live on day 18, the first pipeline review is day 60. A one-month trial would end before there is anything to review.

How do the 3- and 6-month rates work?

Pay per term and the monthly program fee drops 10% on 3 months or 15% on 6 months. On Engine that is $6,210 a month, billed $18,630 per quarter, or $5,865 a month, billed $35,190 per six months.

How does the Guest Guarantee work?

From month 2, if we record fewer guests than the low end of your tier's range (4, 8 or 12), we keep booking at no charge until the shortfall is recorded. Month 1 is excluded: it is mostly warm-up.

Do you take commission?

Only on the Closing Desk: 8% of first-year contract value, and only on deals the desk itself closes. The core program is a flat monthly fee. Deals your team closes from guest conversations carry no fee.

Why a monthly fee and not pay-per-meeting?

Per-meeting pricing pays for volume, so the incentive is to book anyone who will take a call. We are measured on guests who match the criteria you approved, and every guest is pre-interviewed and scored before your host spends time on them.

Can we change tiers?

Yes. Move up when a second segment or the roundtable format is ready. Move from Pilot within 90 days and the $1,500 setup fee is credited.

What do we keep if we stop?

Everything: invitation domains and mailboxes, every episode and raw recording, clips and quote cards, the guest list, pre-interview notes and CRM records. Give 30 days notice after the initial term and we hand over logins and files.

next step: apply · icp, acv, host

Send the ICP.
Get a forecast.

Apply with your buyer profile and average contract value. We reply with expected guest volume, a recommended tier and a pipeline forecast before you commit to a term.